TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
Model: TL-SG1210P






The TL-SG1210P provides 9x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 Gigabit SFP port.

Features:

  • 9x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

 

 

Power over Ethernet

•8 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with a total PoE power budget of 63 W*
•Flexible deployment for PoE suppoted devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras and IP phones
•Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission, lowering infrastructure costs

Gigabit Expansion Solution

•9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 Gigabit SFP port provide up to 20 Gbps Switching Capacity
•IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer

Highlight Performance

•802.1p and DSCP QoS ensures smooth traffic
•IGMP Snooping optimises multicast applications
•Fanless design ensures quiet operation

Easy to Use

•Just plug & play, no configuration required
•Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables
•Auto-negotiation intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance

 



HARDWARE

Interface

8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)

Backup Bandwidth

20 Gbps

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W

Mac Address Table

4K

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

209 × 126 × 26 mm

Max Power Consumption

7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features

Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing